Welcome to our forum!

Do you want to become a member of our community? Join our forums now!

Register
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Discussion in 'Others' started by Anesitas, Jan 28, 2016.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Anesitas Server Admin Staff Member Server Admin

    Offline
    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2013
    Messages:
    2,861
    So, rule 24 says the following:
    And here is my issue with this: When you ask a player if you can use their spawner, and they tell you 'no, it is a changed spawners so only VIP and higher can use it' don't we all misunderstand the rule?

    My question broken into pieces:
    and so: Changed spawners, can they be used by VIP, even when the spawner is not theirs (if they have permission of the owner ofcourse) or is this rule written correct, and do we all misunderstand, and are spawners private once they are changed.
     
    #1
    • Agree Agree x 1
  2. Joey / JPCore Builder Builder

    Offline
    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2014
    Messages:
    2,051
    I think Jelle wants to make clear that only VIPS are able to do this kind of stuff and thats why i think he also let other VIPS farming by other VIPS their spawner. To make clear some "problems". Maybe is the rule specificly written to nonVIPS perhaps.
     
    #2
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.