Welcome to our forum!

Do you want to become a member of our community? Join our forums now!

Register
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Discussion in 'Bugs' started by TheMarten123, Dec 29, 2015.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. TheMarten123 Lapis Lazuli Miner DRC Veteran

    Offline
    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Messages:
    688
    Dear staff,
    If you join someone's island you can't do /sethome, it says insufficient permissions. I hope you have something about this, I would appreciate it if it can be fixed.
    gr TheMarten123
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 29, 2015
    #1
  2. ItzJeBoyStijn Obsidian Miner DRC Veteran

    Offline
    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2014
    Messages:
    1,102
    English ;p
     
    #2
    • Funny Funny x 1
    • Useful Useful x 1
  3. Dracindo Forum Lizard Staff Member Forum Moderator

    Offline
    Joined:
    May 18, 2013
    Messages:
    2,564
    Thanks for reporting, Captain Obvious.

    I believe the extra homes are meant for your own island and nether island for easier access.
    Also, some people don't like it if people are on their island without their permission, who got there because of a /sethome.

    Was this possible in the past? Before the major update?
     
    #3
    • Funny Funny x 1
  4. JelleDRC Server Owner Staff Member Server Owner

    Offline
    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2012
    Messages:
    4,833
    /is sethome
    /is go
     
    #4
  5. TheMarten123 Lapis Lazuli Miner DRC Veteran

    Offline
    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Messages:
    688
    [​IMG] 4 more homes, we cant do that if you are on our island, because i'm not owning but helping...
     
    #5
  6. ItzJeBoyStijn Obsidian Miner DRC Veteran

    Offline
    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2014
    Messages:
    1,102
    I have this too (I'm owner of my island) and can't do /sethome
     
    #6
  7. Hugh Mungus Builder Builder

    Offline
    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2013
    Messages:
    1,445
    When skyblock opened you were able to use /sethome, but lets not give jelle too much work, he has to STUDYYY!!


    Verzonden vanaf mijn iPhone met Tapatalk
     
    #7
    • Like Like x 1
  8. JelleDRC Server Owner Staff Member Server Owner

    Offline
    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2012
    Messages:
    4,833
    This is no longer the case. You can only use the /is sethome.

    Topic closed.
     
    #8
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.